Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit


Home | Course Map & Preview Video | Bike Relay | Registration | Online Waiver | Directions | Call-Up List


CALL-UP LIST           ***
UPDATED FRIDAY 08/22 - 8:00PM ***

Below is the startline call-up list with all riders who have pre-registered for Sunday's race.

Update Thu 8/21: This morning, we raffled off our first grand prize of the week among all racers who did pre-register by last Sunday. The winner of a a gift certificate for a Chris King bottom bracket of choice is Beginner Men racer Tom Valencia!

Update Fri 8/22: Online registration has now closed and we just raffled off the second gift certificate for a Chris King bottom bracket or headset of choice... which goes to Master Men B 35+ racer Curtis Loeb!

And these are just the first winners of the weekend... on Sunday, we'll raffle off and give away a ton more prizes, courtesy of our titel sponsor West End Bikes, and our other sponsors Showers Pass, Portland Design Works, Hopworks Urban Brewery, Nossa Familia Coffee ,Dave Killer's Bread, Larabar, and Rip van Wafels!

 
RACE HEAT # 1 - 10:00 AM
 
Clydesdale
Mike Reddig 43 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
corey foster 41 north plains
David Rosen 41 Beaverton HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
Gil Herrera 33 Hillsoboro NWLCC Diablos
Eron Riddle 36 Portland
Tim Schauer 46 Camas MacKay Sposito
Matt Brownfield 49 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Seth Daniels 43 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Rutherford Brakke-Pound 37 Portland
Chris Diminno 31 Portland
Jeremiah Hartley 31 Portland J&K Holdings
 
Beginner Men
David Hankins 60 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Tom Valencia 46 hillsoboro
Dan Gilden 55 Portland Zone5
Mike Brett 30 Portland The Spokesmen
Justin Tunis 34 portland
Jon Ervin 42 Gaston
Scott Decker 49 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Charlie Goldston 35 Gladstone
Donnie Kolb 39 Portland Team Lost Highway
Bukie Mabayoje 52 Hillsboro Beaverton Bicycle Club
Brian Duhon 42 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Tom Kretz 51 Oregon City Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team
 
Junior Men
Zachary Murphy 12 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Alex White 15 Portland Word-RCB by Cyclisme
Cooper Irwin 16 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Daniel Smith 14 Vernonia Andromeda Cycling
Kyler Ervin 14 Gaston Beaverton Bicycle Club
Max Ritzow 13 Eugene Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Rowan Boutette 14 Eugene bicycleway.com/oregonpaddlesports
 
Women B/C
Abby DenUyl 36 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Annie Mahoney 43 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Sandra Krueger 42 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Erica Menze 27 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
Krissy Brunsman 36 Portland Green Submarine Records
Lindsay Jackson 37 Lake Oswego Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team
Mari Little 35 Portland Beer Monger
 
Master Women B 35+
Bernadette Estrada 43 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Danielle Reynolds 41 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Cat Moscibrocki 39 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Laura Davies 43 Portland Athletes Lounge
Sherry Schwenderlauf 40 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
 
Master Women 45+
Bonnie Rosenfeld 61 Lake Oswego Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Traci Smolen 47 Portland
Jan Moss 53 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing
Frances Gehring 50 Beaverton Hammer Velo
Julie Ann Smith 46 Happy Valley Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Flo Leibowitz 63 Corvallis Pacific Power Blue Sky
Eileen Kelly-Foulston 49 Portland Portland Velo
Sue Hanna 50 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
 
Beginner Women
Anabel Capalbo 29 Portland Pentangeli
Karyn Goodfriend 51 Portland
Lisa Sorenson 37 Tualatin, Or
Sean Moore 50 Taipei, Taiwan
 
Junior Women
Emma Royce 13 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Charis Darnall 16 Gresham Hapi-Go!
Ellie Darnall 14 Gresham Hapi-Go!
Olivia Hewett 14 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Katie Castle 13 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
 
RACE HEAT # 2 - 11:00 AM
 
Men B
Rob Thompson 43 Portland Ironclad Cycling Team
John Hartnett 31 Portland Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
Andrew Smith 32 Portland swift racing p/b 21st ave bicycles
 
Men C
Jules Johnson 23 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Christopher Muhs 27 Portland Look Good Feel Good
Michael Zaccaro 33 Portland Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
Adam Moore 29 Portland Look Good Feel Good
Jordan Slone 31 Beaverton Trusty Switchblade
Zach Wiens 33 Vancouver Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Steve Raubolt 35 Tigard SWEAT360
Phil Webster 31 Pasadena Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Brandon Peters 38 Portland
 
Master Men B 35+
David M Miller 37 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Richard Rosko 46 Portland Hammer Velo
Thomas Royce 46 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Michael Rabinowitz 47 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Ted Byram 39 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Peter Casey 45 Portland Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Michael Dehner 49 Portland
David Pedersen 42 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Jerald Winfrey 39 Tigard Twin Six
Blaine Krueger 39 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Sean Denney 44 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Jeff Stevens 38 Portland
Javad Simonsen 44 Milwaukie Cyclepath Racing
David Hewett 39 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Judson McCauley 40 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Curtis Loeb 40 Portland Hammer Velo
Gregg Rice 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Dan Anderson 41 Beaverton Rebound/Tireless Velo
Mike Rosenfeld 42 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Kevin Thompson 42 lake oswego Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Sean Cook 42
Ian Penner 44 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi
Rick Boston 48 Juneau Velominati Racing
Donald Newlands 50 Portland Portland Velo
Matthew Martel 49 Portland Interurban
Chris Ramsey 41 Portland Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team
Darrell Beck 45 Vancouver None
Drew Coleman 43 Portland Hammer Velo
Eric Stouck 45 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
 
Master Men C 35+
Jesse Burkett 43 Portland
Scott Trautman 48 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Ryan Paddock 40 Milwaukie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Gabriel Cabatic 38 Portland
Paul Schoonover 46 Portland Team S+M
Steve Black 42 Portland
Tony Pitone 46 Portland
Martin Fuss 51 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
Bob Crow 45 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jeff Dill 42 Portland Team Mudman
nathaniel wells 59 Mosier Hapi-Go!
Mark McMurtry 44 Portland
Ryan Schimpf 37 oregon city The Spokesmen
David Adkins 43 Vancouver Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Thomas Schoenborn 40 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Troy Theriot 39 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sean Bergman 43 Sherwood Portland Velo Racing Team
Brandon Bohling 44 Forest Grove
Eric Hunter 40 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Jason Harris 44 Hillsboro Portland Bicycle Studio
Chris Roberts 43 Portland Hammer Velo
Dan Saunders 36 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing
Timothy Smith 51 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing
Ben Needham 53 Portland Team Oregon
Rolland Hayden 35 Gresham Rolf Prima
Joe Doebele 49 Chicago Joe Bike Racing
Charles Barrett 47 Portland
Sean Vali 47 Portland Nike
Scott Mccanna 46 Salem Pacific Power Blue Sky Racing
Flo Leibowitz 63 Corvallis Pacific Power Blue Sky
Dan Grabski 35 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
Andy Kaylor 45 Beaverton Hapi-Go!
Brian Little 40 Portland Beer Monger
Eric Moore 46 Portland
Rolf Kraus 49 Portland
Pete Luty 50 Portland
 
Master Men 50+
Kevin O'Connell 58 Galveston Hammer Velo
Guy Smith 51 Rainier Portland Bicycle Studio
Jeff Tedder 54 Portland Hammer Velo
Jeff Hollister 56 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Tony Dirks 50 Hood River Rogue
Jeff Hendricks 51 Camas, Wa Spokesmen
John Napier 53 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Dennis Starkey 52 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Joseph Hoerner 55 Portland Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Charles Linke 56 Portland The Spokesmen
Greg Talbert 52 Portland Focus Bikes
Tracy Marks 59 Portland na
phil randall 57 Springfield Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Loren Russell 72 Corvallis
Mitch Gold 53 Portland Dr Will Bar
Dave Burnard 58 Forest Grove Adobe Systems
Doug Brecht 50 Portland crank
Brendan Quinlan 54 Beaverton Team Bob's Red Mill
Scott Sargeant 52 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Robert Huff 52 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Ken Rodgers 63 Eugene Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Richard Desmond 55 Portland Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Mark Hildebrandt 58 Portland Portland Velo
Dennis Sibilia-Young 60 Eugene Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Emanuel Mcgladrey 56 Keizer Holy Moly Velo
Jon Gornick 58 Portland Interurban
Edward Lanton 64 Portland
Terry Atwood 68 Portland Portland Velo
Mark Castle 50 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
 
RACE HEAT # 3 - NOON
 
Men A
Shannon Skerritt 43 Portland Trek Cyclocross Collective
 
Master Men A 35+
Jay Wisowaty 41 Portland Sprout Cycles / Lucky ab
Murray Carlisle 40 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Mike Henry 49 Damascus Evolution Racing Team
Kevin Drake 44 Vancouver Portland Bicycle Studio
Jimmy Gantz 42 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
John Lombard 46 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
Jason Musengo 42 Portland Portland bicycle atudio
David Saltzberg 48 Vancouver Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave Bikes
Matthew Smith 37 Vancouver Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave Bicycles
Brent Casady 43 Portland
Saul Lopez 43 Portland Half Fast Velo Presented by Ninkasi
Wade Goff 43 Sherwood Half-Fast Velo
 
Singlespeed
Geoff Rice 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Brent Mattison 31 Bend Team Lazy Tarantulas
John Lin 31 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing
Jordan Norris 35 Portland Joe Bike Racing
Nat Johnson 36 Portland Green Submarine Records
Mark Biedrzycki 42 Beaverton Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
James Jonke 48 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
 
Women A
Katy Salinas 35 Vancouver Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Amy Rice 39 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Bethany Kobza 30 Meridian Portland Bicycle Studio
 
Master Women A 35+
Becky Rice 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Mielle Blomberg 43 Portland Team S+M
Tess Weir 45 Beaverton RAO/Imperial River Racing
Amber Clark 37 Bend Oregon Murder of Crows
Heather Vanvalkenburg 39 Vancouver Portland Bicycle Studio
Carly Heron 40 Hood River GVH bikes
 
RACE HEAT # 4 (2-PERSON RELAY) - 1:00 PM
 
2-Person Men Open
Gabriel Cabatic 38 Portland
Steve Black 42 Portland
Toby Schmidt 33 Portland Joe Bike Racing
Ben Siver 25 Chicago Mox Multisport
Mark Stoller 53 Portland Cat in the Hat
Jakob Stoller 12 Portland Cat in the Hat
Dennis Sibilia-Young 60 Eugene Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Joseph Sibilia-Young
Andrew Smith 32 Portland swift racing p/b 21st ave bicycles
Jules Johnson
 
2-Person Men 80+
Martin Fuss 51 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
Steve Raubolt 35 Tigard Sweat360
Tony Dirks 50 Hood River Rogue
TBD
Chris Roberts 43 Portland Hammer Velo
Rick Boston 48 Juneau Velominati Racing
Rolland Hayden 35 Gresham Rolf Prima
Emanuel Mcgladrey 56 Keizer Holy Moly Velo
Seth Daniels 43 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Kevin?
Andy Kaylor 45 Beaverton Hapi-Go!
Eric Moore 46 Portland
Eric Stouck 45 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
TBD
 
2-Person Men 100+
Richard Rosko 46 Portland Hammer Velo
Kevin O'Connell 58 Galveston Hammer Velo
David Hankins 60 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Mike Reddig 43 Camas, Wa Camas Bike and Sport
John Napier 53 Camas Camas Bike And Sport
Dennis Starkey 52 Vancouver OCD
Dave Burnard 58 Forest Grove Olson's Bicycles
Brandon Bohling 44 Forest Grove
Brendan Quinlan 54 Beaverton Bob's Red Mill
Scott Sargeant 52 Portland Presto Velo
 
2-Person Singlespeed Open
Geoff Rice 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Brent Mattison 31 Bend Team Lazy Tarantulas
Dan Grabski 35 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
Chris Swan
 
2-Person Co-Ed Open
Annie Mahoney 43 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Jimmy Gantz 42 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Lindsay Jackson 37 Lake Oswego Athlete's Lounge
Rob Jackson 39 Lake Oswego Athlete's Lounge
Ian Penner 44 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi
Carly Heron 40 Hood River GVH bikes
Mark Biedrzycki 42 Beaverton Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
Sara Steenhuis
 
2-Person Women Open
Becky Rice 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Bethany Kobza 30 Meridian Portland Bicycle Studio
Heather Vanvalkenburg 39 Vancouver Portland Bicycle Studio
 
2-Person Junior
Charis Darnall 16 Gresham Hapi-Go!
Ellie Darnall 14 Gresham Hapi-Go!

 

 

Sponsors