Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 2 (06-12-2017)

- Below is the call-up list for our 2nd night of racing, with the 210 racers who purchased a 2017 Series Pass.
- If you are still on the fence or just discovered the weekly fun of Short Track racing, you  will still be able to purchase a discounted Series Pass ($130 adults, $50 juniors) at the race on Monday and get your name added to the series call-up list, starting week 3.
- Call-ups will get underway about 15' before the start of each race heat.

RACE HEAT # 1     START TIME: 6:15 PM
Cat 3 Men 50+
Name Age  Hometown Team
Matt Taini 50 Lake Oswego
Duff Linde 52 Washougal  Camas Bike and Sport
Dennis Sweeten 52 Oregon City
Jay Small 51 Vancouver Dialed Cycling Team
Howard Boryer  53 Portland  Team of Rivals
Chris Alling 53 Vancouver Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Barry Rich 59 Portland BBC Bike Gallery Continental
Mack Stilson 59 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Roy Velardi 59 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Steve Shaw 51 Tigard Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Bruce Irwin 54 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Steve Corrie 54 Waitsburg
Cat 2 Women U45
Name Age  Hometown Team
Stephanie Hahn 37 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Kate Drennan 34 Portland
Heather VanValkenburg 42 Vancouver Cyclepath
Mckenna Mckee 14 Vancouver Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Rebecca Hillary 41 Portland Team AF
Hannah Moore 34 Portland Green Submarine Records
Cat 2 Women 45+
Name Age  Hometown Team
Kristine Artman 47 Portland
Shawna Whitton 47 Happy Valley BeerMongers Cycle Club
Tanya Littrell 49 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Jennifer Woodruff 47 Portland Unattached
Traci Smolen 50 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Kathryn Lewis 55 Gladstone Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 
Leslie Carlson 52 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Cat 3 Women 19+
Name Age  Hometown Team
Jamie Keiser 47 Vancouver Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Elise Moran 25 Portland
Sonja Ebert 40 Vancouver Team 10 Barrel
Sarah Umberhandt 41 Portland
Shelly Boelter 39 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Rachelle Lazenby 29 Portland
Maggie Creviston 37 Portland
Karin Wohlert 47 Portland Hammer Velo
Rebecca Hamilton 34 Portland West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
Jenny Lyman 39 Portland
Cat 3 Men 14-18
Name Age  Hometown Team
Eric Tervo 16 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Benjamin Tai 14 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Owen Rogers 14 Portland Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Mitchell Fies 15 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Caleb Whiteley 17 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Emiel Miller 16 Portland
Aidan Billingsley 15 Vancouver
Cat 3 Men 10-13
Name Age  Hometown Team
Jacob Hamness 13 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Lucas Fies 12 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Zachary Smith 11 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Lukas Child 12 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Halen Harrison 12 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Cat 3 Women 14-18
Name Age  Hometown Team
Sascha Knight 14 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
Cat 3 Women 10-13
Name Age  Hometown Team
Aleena Knight 11 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
Kayden McKee 10 Vancouver PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Hannah Whiteley 13 Camas
RACE HEAT # 2     START TIME: 6:55 PM
Singlespeed
Name Age  Hometown Team
James Tervo 47 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Andrew  Huie 30 Portland Velo Cult
Christian Reed 38 Portland Green Submarine Records
Spencer Bushnell 36 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Mielle Blomberg 46 Portland Team S+M
Seth Patla 40 Forest Grove River City Bicycles
Joe Santos 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Shawn Postera 43 Lucky Lab/Sprout Cycles
Ryan LaBarre 35 Portland Team Velo Cult
Chip Sloan 42 Vancouver Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Dan Porter 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Ryan Weaver 40 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Andrew Dorphley 46 Portland
Andy Leritz 50 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sam Caviglione 32 Portland
Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego Giro/River City Bicycles
Geoff Rice 41 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Nat Johnson 39 Portland Green Submarine Records
John Gulick 41 Portland Green Submarine Records
Matt Barney 43 Portland -
Lindsay Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Olympia Cycling Team
John Napier 56 Camas Metropolis Cycle Repair
Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver
Cooper Irwin 19 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Jeff Steiner 51 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Craig Ruby 47 Portland Tuite Bicycle Repair
Erik Fabrizius 32 Portland The Athletic
Kyle Ireton 29 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Cat 2 Men 50-59
Name Age  Hometown Team
Erik Goodfriend 57 portland Hammer Velo
Jeffrey Whitaker 51 Cyclepath Racing
David German 52 Portland Hammer Velo
Matt Meskill 55 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Doug Lamey 52 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Neil Carpenter 53 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Trig Rogers 51 Portland bicycleattorney.com
David Bussey 53 Canby Showers Pass Racing Team
 
Cat 2 Men 60+
Name Age  Hometown Team
David Hankins 63 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Ron Strasser 68 Portland Team S+M
Edward Lanton 67 Portland
John Moyer 68 Portland
Mark Hildebrandt 61 Tigard Portland Velo Racing
David Luoma 60 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Russell Speirn 71 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Clydesdale
Name Age  Hometown Team
Stephen Carter 38 Camas The Spokesmen
Mark Sather 46 Tigard Team 10 Barrel
Mike Reddig 46 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Chris Wierman 45 Tualatin Dialed Cycling Team
Joe Kim 40 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Chris Conley 52 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Bryan Smith 45 Portland Hammer Velo
Josh Snyder 36 Buxton Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Raymond Egan 41 Portland The Spokesmen
Cat 3 Men 19-39
Name Age  Hometown Team
Michael Brandwein 29 Portland Team Velo Cult
Colin Marthaller 35 Wood Village
Marcelo Grecu 32
Spencer Giles 29 Milford, MI
Martin Joyce 35 Portland
Brad Alderman 37 Brush Prairie Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Daniel Pungor 38 Portland
Scott Ogle 27 Portland
Quinlan McIntire 19 Portland
Nolan Restivo 39 Portland
Fabio Bellini 36 Keizer Capitol Velo
Eddie Barksdale 26 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Matthew Wilkins 32 Portland Team Coastal
Vaughn Daugherty 25 Portland 
Drew Trapnell 29 Beaverton Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
Cat 3 Men 40-49
Name Age  Hometown Team
Albert Passadore 45 Portland Hammer Velo
Joel West 42 Lake Oswego Cyclepath Racing
John  Golden 41 North Plains TEAM BMX
Joshua Boelter 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Jerry Pruiett 48 Camas Dialed Cycling Team
Erick Taft 47 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Rich Cornelison 47 Vancouver
Steve Strain 47 Battle ground
Jeff Copus 48 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Phillip Trost 41 Battleground Team S & M
Eric Hunter 43 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
James Green 46 Portland
Andrew Kreps 41 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Ryan Schimpf 40 Oregon City Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Marlow Macht 44 Vancouver Stumptown Cycling Club 
Adam Clement 50 Portland
Michael Haislip 45 Sandy
Jake Davis 41 Scappoose Barlow Bikes / Blitz Fire Leather
RACE HEAT # 3     START TIME: 7:30 PM
Elite Men
Name Age  Hometown Team
Sterling Sobczak 43 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Joe Santos 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Josh Kelley 34 Portland Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
Paul Johnson 29 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Shannon Skerritt 46 Portland Trek Cyclocross Collective
Andrew Coe 36 Portland River City Bicycles
James Ceccorulli 30 Portland Team S+M
Cat 1 Men 19-44
Name Age  Hometown Team
Jeff Smith 41 Hillsboro Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sean McGhee 33 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jack Lamey 21 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego Giro/River City Bicycles
David Boerner 36 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Mark Widlund 40 Brush Prairie The Spokesmen
Brian Anthony 43 Portland ANTHM Collective
Jeremy Hargroves 36 Portland 10 Barrel
Tim Goodall 30 Portland Islabikes
Jason Elstad 36 Portland
Tim Joslin 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Cat 1 Men 45+
Name Age  Hometown Team
James Tervo 47 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Scott Trautman 51 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Aaron Radspinner 46 Beaverton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Danny Weikel 45 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Anthony Ohotto 51 Portland ANTHM Collective
Rick Wilks 48 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Jeff Standish 51 Gresham Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Terry Hamness 47 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Craig Ruby 47 Portland Tuite Bicycle Repair
Elite/Cat 1 Women
Name Age  Hometown Team
Kristin Valentine 34 Portland
Lindsay Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Olympia Cycling Team
Laura Trace 51 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Cat 2 Men U40 starting 5' after the Elite & Cat 1 groups 
Name Age  Hometown Team
Doug Merritt 37 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Matt Bloom 27 Portland Byzick + Company Cycling
Kristopher Celtnieks 31 Portland Hammer Velo
Colin Howard 38 Portland Hammer Velo
Thomas Albanese 28 Montavilla The Coletroll
Geoffrey Bee 33 Portland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Carl Aldrich 33 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Kellen Kjera 36 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Zachary Magdol 32 Portland
Andrew Smith 35 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Gerardo Perez 36 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing
Cooper Irwin 19 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Adam Lazenby 34 Portland
Rafael Contreras 34 Portland
Michael Collins 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Cat 2 Men 40-49 starting 5' after the Elite & Cat 1 groups 
Name Age  Hometown Team
Joe Klemmer 41 Washougal  Camas Bike & Sport
Edward Knight 49 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
Scott Coleman 47 Beaverton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Matt Hooge 45 Portland
Chester Artman 46 Portland Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Nathan Engkjer 43 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Eric Cress 46 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Robert Umberhandt 40 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Tim Schauer 49 Camas Sage Titanium
Ben Salzberg 46 Portland Team Slow
Mike Reddig 46 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Bryce Jenkinson 42 Hood River Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Craig Carter 47 Portland Harder Cycling
Gabriel Cabatic 41 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Mike Hamness 45 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Brian Johnson 47 Lake Oswego League of Sportsing Gentlemen
Chris Page 49 Brightwood Metropolis Cycle Repair
Eric Marshack 40 Portland Team Velo Cult
Mark McMurtry 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Sean Denney 47 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Christopher Moore 43 Salem
Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver
Jon Coney 47 Portland
Jason Musengo 45 Portland ANTHM Collective
Ryan Morgan 43 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Brandon Cornejo 43 Portland ANTHM Collective
Wick Ashley 46 Portland
Jerry Inscoe 48 Portland Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
Ryan Weeden 47 Portland  

 

 

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series