Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 8 (08-01-2016)

- Below is the call-up list for our final night of racing, featuring the top-5 series leaders in each category and the 200+ racers who purchased a 2016 Series Pass at the start of the season.
- Online registration has closed, but you can still register at the race tonight (from 4:30pm to 15' before each race).
- Call-ups will get underway about 15' before the start of each race heat.
- Corrections or questions? Just shoot an email to kris@portlandracing.com.

RACE HEAT # 1     START TIME: 5:55 PM
Cat 3 Men 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Ian Panoscha 16 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
Caleb Whiteley 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Ben Peterson 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Jackson Sayler 17 Vancouver
Jacob Robinson 14 Buxton
Calvin Bryant 16 Oregon City
Brady Stotts 18 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 2 Women U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Marie Marjama 33 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
Carrie Johnston 34 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Kaitlyn Wolfe 16 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Hannah Moore 33 Portland Green Submarine Records
Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
Lauren Ziehnert 14 Tigard Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Kendra Seniow 28 Portland
Petra Whitacre 31 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Deann Garcia 34 Beaverton West Coast Women's Cycling
Cat 2 Women 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Beth Flanagan 39 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Heather VanValkenburg 41 Vancouver Portland Bicycle Studio
Beth Burns 44 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Stephanie Hahn 36 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Jennifer Phillips 37 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Kimberly Sass 37 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama
Cat 2 Women 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Angela Horton Gapay 50 Cornelius Hammer Velo
Rhonda Morin 50 Gresham Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Karen Goritski 53 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Traci Smolen 48 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Annie Mahoney 44 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Kristine Artman 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Sarah Tisdale 46 Hillsboro Highfive Cycling
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
Cat 3 Women 19+
Name Age Hometown Team
Taylor Snider 27 Portland
Gritchelle Fallesgon 35 Portland Team Velo Cult
Jamie Keiser 45 Vancouver Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Tina Shaner 46 West Linn
Jenny Lyman 38 Portland
Molly Leonard 26 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Marisa Reid 20 Portland
Sarah Umberhandt 40 Portland
Sherry Schwenderlauf 41 Portland Vanderkitten
Rachelle Lazenby 28 Portland
Sierra Reid 23 Portland Gonzaga Cycling Team
Kristi Russell 49 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport
Cat 3 Men 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
Carter Hagedorn 13 Portland PDX Devo
Owen L Wilks 14 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Jacob Smith 13 Portland PDX Devo
Mitchelle Fies
Owen Rogers 12 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
Zachary Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo
Benjamin Wicker 13 Portland PDX Devo
Gavin Kalimanis 10 Kalama
Jacob Hamness 11 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Trent Knoeppel 11 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Sage Lyden 14 Portland
Griffin Reddig 11 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 3 Women 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Olivia Hewett 16 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Keeley Brownback 15 Hood River Mt View Cycels
Emma Royce 15 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Samantha Trost 16 Battle Ground Team S+M
Makena Gove 16 Ketchum Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Cat 3 Women 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
Mckenna Mckee 13 Vancouver Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Paige Edwards 14 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Lucy Hodson 13 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sascha Knight 12 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Hannah Whiteley 12 Camas
Kailey Rice 10 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Madeline Stover 11 Portland PDX Devo
RACE HEAT # 2     START TIME: 6:30 PM
Singlespeed Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Seth Patla 38 Forest Grove PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Ryan Weaver 38 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Geoff Rice 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
James Tervo 45 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Kyle Ireton 28 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Spencer Bushnell 34 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Dennis Starkey 53 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Eric Tervo 14 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Aaron Lee 40 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Cameron Vander Stoep 42 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
John Napier 54 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
Andy Leritz 49 Portland Team S+M
Jeff Steiner 50 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland yakima
Craig Harrison 29 Portland Velo Cult
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
William Alcorn 49 Pittsburgh PA BikeFlights.com
Michael Thoen 45 Portland
Cat 2 Men U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Stephen Laurent 32 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Jack Lamey
Garrett Madras 16 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Andrew Smith 34 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Justin Ziehnert 17 Tigard Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Josh Anderson 27 Keizer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Greg Brandelli 30 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Sven MacAller 30 Portland
Tommaso Gomez 33 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Adam Lazenby 33 Portland
Cooper Irwin 18 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Christopher San Agustin 30 Portland Broken and Coastal
Scott Zenier 30 Portland
Paul Furst 18 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 2 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Jeff Smith 39 Hillsboro Team Lazy Tarantulas
Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Jeremy Hargroves 35 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Jason Musengo 44 Portland ANTHM Collective
Mark Widlund 39 Brush Prairie The Spokesmen
Joe Klemmer 39 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tim Kalimanis 35 Kalama
Matt Hooge 43 Portland
David M Miller 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Phillip M Trost 39 Battle Ground Team S+M
Nathan Engkjer 41 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Dave Kosanke 39 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Joshua Boelter 40 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Ryan Morgan 42 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Colin Howard 37 Portland Colin Howard
Singlespeed Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Angela Horton Gapay 50 Cornelius Hammer Velo
Shawn Postera 42 Portland
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
Mielle Blomberg 44 Portland Team S+M
Susannah Hart 19 Washougal Hapi-Go!
RACE HEAT # 3     START TIME: 7:00 PM
Clydesdale
Name Age Hometown Team
Tyson Hart 42 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Tim Schauer 47 Camas MacKay Sposito 
Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 Amity
Michael Clark 47 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Mark Sather 44 Wilsonville Team 10 Barrel
Jake Linford 43 Tualatin
Mike Reddig 44 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Dwayne King 46 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Todd Bauch 49 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Chris Wierman 44 tualatin
Cat 2 Men 55+
Name Age Hometown Team
Erik Goodfriend 55 portland Hammer Velo
Jeff Tedder 56 Portland Hammer Velo
David Luoma 59 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Mark Stoller 55 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Jeff Hollister 57 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Brendan Quinlan 56 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
David Hankins 61 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Einar Traa 73 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
Ron Strasser 66 Portland Team S+M
Mark Hildebrandt 59 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
Dennis Rose 64
John OBrien 57 Ridgefield, WA Evolution Racing/River City Bicycles
Cat 2 Men 45-54
Name Age Hometown Team
Rick Wilks 46 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Peter Rueegger 48 Portland ANTHM Collective
Aaron Radspinner 44 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Chris Page 48 Brightwood Bobs Burgers
Matt Meskill 54 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Chris Roberts 44 Portland Hammer Velo
Tim Clark 51 Durham Team Velo Cult
Matt Radich 47 Lake Oswego Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
Chester Artman 44 Portland
Edward Knight 47 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Michael Perrotti 45 Mulino Black Cat
Brett Boyles 45 Lake Oswego Therapeutic Associates Racing
Rob Russell 48 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Michael Rabinowitz 48 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Charles Barrett 48 Portland
Eric Cress 44 Portland
Robin Wessel 45 Tigard Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
David German 51 Portland Hammer Velo
Ben Salzberg 45 Portland Team Slow
Jim Lofthus 52 Portland
Mike Murphy 50 Portland Lynskey/CCR
Bjorn Clouten 46 Happy Valley Stumptown Cycling Club
Jon Coney 46 Portland
Brian Johnson 46 Lake Oswego League of Sportsing Gentlemen
David Bussey 52 Canby Showers Pass MTB/Cyclocross Team
Andy Morris 46 Portland
Jeffrey Whitaker 50 Portland
Cat 3 Men 19-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Mike Hamness 44 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Gerardo Perez 35 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
Sam Caviglione 30 Portland
Eric Marshack 39 Portland
Matt Bloom 26 Portland Byzick + Company Cycling
Joel West
Scott Kleiner 42 Portland
Joe Kim 38 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Daniel Pungor 36 Portland
Elijah Smith 36 Vancouver
Craig DeAmbrose 39 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Andrew Kreps 40 Portland Missing Link
Daniel McKenna 44 Portland
Mark Timby 42 Portland
Martin Joyce 34 Portland
Cat 3 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Michael Fetters 47 Portland
Craig Carter 46 Portland Harder Cycling
Adam Rose
Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Mack Stilson 57 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Ryan Weeden 46 Portland
James Green 45 Portland
Jerry Pruiett 47 Camas
Barry Rich 57 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
John Morehead 52 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Dennis Sweeten 50 Oregon City
Dwight "Ike" Anunciado 47 Vancouver Rebound Tireless Velo
Kevin Bunce 50 Portland
BT Price 47 Portland
John Moyer 67 Portland
Andrew Peterson 57 Portland Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Jeff Copus 47 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Erick Taft 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
David Rayls 45 Portland
Duff Linde 50 Washougal Camas Bike
Michael Fetters 47 Portland
Rob Perry
RACE HEAT # 4     START TIME: 7:30 PM
Elite Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Andrew Coe 35 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Shannon Skerritt 44 Portland
Mitchell Trux 35 Portland PDX TI / HUB / RCB
James Ceccorulli 29 Portland Team S+M
Josh Kelley 33 Portland Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
Stephen Hartzel 33 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Brian Kesselman 40 Portland Audi
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Jake Szymanski 28 Portland Tenspeed Hero
Cat 1 Men 19-34
Name Age Hometown Team
Paul Valentine 28 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Brady Stotts 18 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Shawn Small 31 Portland Ruckus Test Team
John Siemer 24 Portland
Sean McGhee 32 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
Cat 1 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Danny Weikel 43 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Sterling Sobczak 41 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Gabe Doebler 38 Tigard Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
David Boerner 35 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Mark Widlund 39 Brush Prairie The Spokesmen
Curtis Loeb 42 Portland Hammer Velo
Greg Adams 37 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Brian Anthony 42 Portland ANTHM COLLECTIVE
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
Cat 1 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Dan Sprouse 49 Portland Cyclepath Racing
James Tervo 45 Portland
Scott Trautman 49 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Martin Baker 49 Portland bicycleattorney.com
John Napier 54 Camas Metropolis Cycle Repair
Mark Emry 51 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Jeff Standish 49 Gresham Therapeutic Associates Racing
Terry Hamness 46 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland Yakima
Harald Graham 50 Vancouver Evolution Racing Team
Elite/Cat 1 Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Laura Trace 49 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Elaine Bothe 50 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Aliza Richman 35 Portland West Coast Women's Cycling 
Ellene Smith 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
Sue Hanna 57 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Abra McNair 34 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Sadie Grossman 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Mielle Blomberg 44 Portland Team S+M

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series