Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 3 (06-20-2016)

- Below is the call-up list for our 3rd night of racing, featuring the top 5 series leaders in each category and the 200+ racers who purchased a 2016 Series Pass.
- Online registration has closed, but you can still register at the race tonight (from 4:30pm to 15' before each race).
- Call-ups will get underway about 15' before the start of each race heat.
- Corrections or questions? Just shoot an email to kris@portlandracing.com.

RACE HEAT # 1     START TIME: 5:55 PM
Cat 3 Men 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Ben Peterson 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Jackson Sayler 17 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Ian Panoscha 16 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
Brady Stotts 18 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Caleb Whiteley 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 2 Women U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Marie Marjama 33 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
Carrie Johnston 34 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Kaitlyn Wolfe 16 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Janelle Bickford 34 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Kira Deschaux 32 Portland Hi-5 Bikes
Lauren Ziehnert 14 Tigard Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Kendra Seniow 28 Portland
Cat 2 Women 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Beth Burns 44 Portland Tireless Velo
Beth Flanagan 39 Portland Beermongers
Heather VanValkenburg 41 Vancouver Portland Bicycle Studio
Stephanie Hahn 36 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Kimberly Sass 37 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama
Jennifer Phillips 37 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Cat 2 Women 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Angela Horton Gapay 50 Cornelius Hammer Velo
Kristine Artman 46 Portland
Rhonda Morin 50 Gresham Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Pam Reid 59 Portland Team Rose City
Karen Goritski 53 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Traci Smolen 48 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Annie Mahoney 44 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
Cat 3 Women 19+
Name Age Hometown Team
Taylor Snider 27 Portland Velo Cult
Jamie Keiser 45 Vancouver Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Kimberly Sass 37 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Gritchelle Fallesgon 35 Portland Team Velo Cult
Tina Shaner 46 West Linn Bicycle Village
Sarah Umberhandt 40 Portland
Sherry Schwenderlauf 41 Portland Vanderkitten
Rachelle Lazenby 28 Portland
Marisa Reid 20 Portland Gonzaga Cycling Team
Sierra Reid 23 Portland Gonzaga Cycling Team
Jenny Lyman 38 Portland
Kristi Russell 49 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport
Cat 3 Men 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
Jacob Smith 13 Portland PDX Devo
Owen L Wilks 14 Camas Tireless Velo
Owen Rogers 12 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
Benjamin Wicker 13 Portland PDX Devo
Carter Hagedorn 13 Portland PDX Devo
Gavin Kalimanis 10 Kalama
Jacob Hamness 11 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Trent Knoeppel 11 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Sage Lyden 14 Portland
Zachary Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo
Griffin Reddig 11 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 3 Women 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Olivia Hewett 16 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Emma Royce 15 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Samantha Trost 16 Battle Ground Team S+M
Cat 3 Women 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
McKenna Mckee 13 Vancouver Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Lucy Hodson 13 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Paige Edwards 14 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Madeline Stover 11 Portland PDX Devo
Kailey Rice 10 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sascha Knight 12 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
RACE HEAT # 2     START TIME: 6:30 PM
Singlespeed Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Ryan Weaver 38 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Seth Patla 38 Forest Grove PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Geoff Rice 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Spencer Bushnell 34 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
James Tervo 45 Portland
Dennis Starkey 53 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Eric Tervo 14 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Aaron Lee 40 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Cameron Vander Stoep 42 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
John Napier 54 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
Kyle Ireton 28 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Andy Leritz 49 Portland Team S+M
Jeff Steiner 50 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland yakima
Craig Harrison 29 Portland Velo Cult
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
William Alcorn 49 Pittsburgh PA BikeFlights.com
Michael Thoen 45 Portland
Cat 2 Men U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Justin Ziehnert 17 Tigard Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Josh Anderson 27 Keizer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Greg Brandelli 30 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Andrew Smith 34 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Stephen Laurent 32 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Sven MacAller 30 Portland
Tommaso Gomez 33 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Adam Lazenby 33 Portland
Cooper Irwin 18 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Christopher San Agustin 30 Portland Broken and Coastal
Scott Zenier 30 Portland
Paul Furst 18 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 2 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Mark Widlund 39 Brush Prairie The Spokesmen
Jeff Smith 39 Hillsboro Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jason Musengo 44 Portland ANTHM Collective
Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Joe Klemmer 39 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tim Kalimanis 35 Kalama
Matt Hooge 43 Portland
David M Miller 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Phillip M Trost 39 Battle Ground Team S+M
Nathan Engkjer 41 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Dave Kosanke 39 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Joshua Boelter 40 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Ryan Morgan 42 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Colin Howard 37 Portland Colin Howard
Singlespeed Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Angela Horton Gapay 50 Cornelius Hammer Velo
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
RACE HEAT # 3     START TIME: 7:00 PM
Clydesdale
Name Age Hometown Team
Tyson Hart 42 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Jake Linford 43 Tualatin Team 10 Barrel
Sean McGhee 32 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
Mark Sather 44 Wilsonville Team 10 Barrel
David Rosen 43 Beaverton HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
Mike Reddig 44 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Dwayne King 46 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Tim Schauer 47 Camas MacKay Sposito 
Todd Bauch 49 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 Amity Bullwinkle Farm
Chris Wierman 44 tualatin
Michael Clark 47 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Cat 2 Men 45-54
Name Age Hometown Team
Rick Wilks 46 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Tim Clark 51 Durham Team Velo Cult
David German 51 Portland Hammer Velo
Eric Cress 44 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Matt Radich 47 Lake Oswego Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
Chester Artman 44 Portland
Edward Knight 47 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Aaron Radspinner 44 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Michael Perrotti 45 Mulino Black Cat
Chris Roberts 44 Portland Hammer Velo
Brett Boyles 45 Lake Oswego Therapeutic Associates Racing
Rob Russell 48 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Michael Rabinowitz 48 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Charles Barrett 48 Portland
Robin Wessel 45 Tigard Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
Ben Salzberg 45 Portland Team Slow
Jim Lofthus 52 Portland
Mike Murphy 50 Portland Lynskey/CCR
Bjorn Clouten 46 Happy Valley Stumptown Cycling Club
Chris Page 48 Brightwood Bobs Burgers
Peter Rueegger 48 Portland ANTHM
Jon Coney 46 Portland
Brian Johnson 46 Lake Oswego League of Sportsing Gentlemen
David Bussey 52 Canby Showers Pass MTB/Cyclocross Team
Andy Morris 46 Portland
Jeffrey Whitaker 50 Portland
Cat 2 Men 55+
Name Age Hometown Team
Erik Goodfriend 55 portland Hammer Velo
Jeff Tedder 56 Portland Hammer Velo
David Luoma 59 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Mark Stoller 55 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Jeff Hollister 57 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
David Hankins 61 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Einar Traa 73 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
Ron Strasser 66 Portland Team S+M
Mark Hildebrandt 59 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
Dennis Rose 64
John OBrien 57 Ridgefield, WA Evolution Racing/River City Bicycles
Cat 3 Men 19-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Gerardo Perez 35 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
Mike Hamness 44 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Sam Caviglione 30 Portland
Jack Lamey 20 Camas
Jared Holm 30 Portland Mettle Cycling
Joe Kim 38 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Daniel Pungor 36 Portland
Elijah Smith 36 Vancouver
Craig DeAmbrose 39 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Andrew Kreps 40 Portland Missing Link
Daniel McKenna 44 Portland
Mark Timby 42 Portland
Eric Marshack 39 Portland
Martin Joyce 34 Portland
Cat 3 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Matt Meskill 54 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Doug Lamey 51 Camas
Ryan Weeden 46 Portland
Jerry Pruiett 47 Camas
Michael Fetters 47 Portland
Barry Rich 57 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
John Morehead 52 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Dennis Sweeten 50 Oregon City
Dwight "Ike" Anunciado 47 Vancouver Rebound Tireless Velo
Mack Stilson 57 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Kevin Bunce 50 Portland
BT Price 47 Portland
John Moyer 67 Portland
Andrew Peterson 57 Portland Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Jeff Copus 47 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Erick Taft 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
David Rayls 45 Portland
Duff Linde 50 Washougal Camas Bike
RACE HEAT # 4     START TIME: 7:30 PM
Elite Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Andrew Coe 35 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
James Ceccorulli 29 Portland Team S+M
Mitchell Trux 35 Portland PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Jake Szymanski 28 Portland
Brian Kesselman 40 Portland Audi
Josh Kelley 33 Portland Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
Shannon Skerritt 44 Portland Trek Cyclocross Collective
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Stephen Hartzel 33 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Cat 1 Men 19-34
Name Age Hometown Team
Paul Valentine 28 Portland Ruckus Test Team
John Siemer 24 Portland
Shawn Small 31 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Brady Stotts 17 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Sean McGhee 32 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
Cat 1 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Sterling Sobczak 41 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Gabe Doebler 38 Tigard Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Danny Weikel 43 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Brian Kesselman 40 Portland Audi
Curtis Loeb 42 Portland Hammer Velo
Greg Adams 37 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Brian Anthony 42 Portland ANTHM COLLECTIVE
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
David Boerner 35 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Cat 1 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Dan Sprouse 49 Portland Cyclepath Racing
James Tervo 45 Portland
Martin Baker 49 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Scott Trautman 49 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
John Napier 55 Camas Metropolis Cycle Repair
Mark Emry 51 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Jeff Standish 49 Gresham Therapeutic Associates Racing
Terry Hamness 46 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland Yakima
Harald Graham 50 Vancouver Evolution Racing Team
Elite/Cat 1 Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Laura Trace 49 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Elaine Bothe 50 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Sue Hanna 57 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Susannah Hart 19 Washougal Hapi-Go!
Abra McNair 34 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Julie Browning 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Megan Faris 36 Portland PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Sadie Grossman 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Megan Chinburg 36 Portland None
Ellene Smith 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Mielle Blomberg 44 Portland Team S+M

 

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series