Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info OBRA NWTA PIR
 Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 8 (07-29-2013)

Below is the call-up list for our next night of racing, ordered by race heat and race category.
- If this is your first race in the listed category, you must pick up your race plate at the pre-reg desk.
- We will start doing call-ups about 15' before the start of each race heat.

Cat 3 Men 19-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jeff Smith 37 Hillsboro
2 Julian Lawrence 35 Portland
3 Chris Blem
4 Raymond Egan
5 Scott Smith
6 Brad Alderman 33 Tigard Guinness Cycling Team
7 David Rick 44 Portland
8 Tim Kalimanis 33 Kalama
9 Andrew Kreps 37 Portland To the moon
10 Wick Ashley 42 Portland
11 Matt Haughey 41 McMinnvile Buy Local Cycling
12 Rudy Vega 36 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
13 Ryan Morrisey
14 Randy Frost 40 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
15 Ryan McIntyre 36 Portland
16 Vincent Zitkovich 41 Vancouver
17 Chris Ellsworth 29 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
18 Gerardo Perez 32 lake oswego
19 Matt Kelly 39 Portland Belle Velo
20 John Furtado 28 Portland
 
Cat 3 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Mark Newberry 56 Vancouver
2 David Phillips 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
3 David Lofstead 50 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Robert Stefanowicz 46 Portland
5 Chris Conley 47 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
6 Tony Bacon 56 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Sid Healey 55 Portland
8 Jim Lofthus 49 Portland
9 Matt Richmond 49 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Marcelo Heredia 46 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
11 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland
12 Jeff Hollister 55 Portland
13 Keith Wolff 48 Portland
14 Benjamin Joy 50 Portland
15 Rob Perry 50 Boring
16 Greg Witt 53 Portland
17 Andy Casebeer 46 Washougal Team S+M
18 Juergen Panoscha 50 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
19 David Hankins
20 Jim McGuire 47 Aloha
21 Kai Knoll
 
Cat 3 Women 19+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Nita Galambos 32 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Sherry Schwenderlauf 39 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Melissa Thomsen
4 Paige Huggins
5 Stephanie Stauber 32 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
6 Gina Williams 45 Lake Oswego Camas Bike and Sport
7 Naomi Nussbaum 23 happy Valley
8 Laura Davies 42 Portland Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Traci D'Elia 39 Hillsboro Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Traci Smolen 46 Portland
11 Rose-Ann Stark 45 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
12 Courtney Stella 30 Portland GPM Sports
13 JJ Heldmann 42 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
14 Tracey Lew 29 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 Kate Walker 37 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
16 Susan Koonce 40 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 Katherine Tucker
 
Cat 3 Men 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Justin Ziehnert 15 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Brady Stotts 15 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
3 Elkin Parker 15 Hood River Super Relax Concept
4 Nick Bacon 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Paul Furst 15 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
6 John Bacon 15 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Nickolas Napier
8 Daven Sharma 15 camas Camas Bike and Sport
9 Zach Durst 15 Oregon City
 
Cat 3 Men 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Linus Clark 14 Portland Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors
2 Owen Szwaya 13 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Nathanael Hart
4 Isamu Richmond 13 Portland West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Keelan Ontiveros
6 Jacob Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Conner Nelson 14 portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Gabriel Boatright 12 Tigard
9 Kyler Ervin 13 Gaston Beaverton Bicycle Club
 
Cat 3 Women 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Marisa Reid
2 Birch Clark
3 Samantha Schauer
4 Julia Schobber
5 Birch Clark
 
Cat 3 Women 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Aunika Miranda
2 Amy Ziehnert 14 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Lauren Ziehnert 12 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Sarah Arnett 13 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Olivia Hewett 13 Vancouver The Spokesmen
6 Katie Castle 12 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Alyssa Hoyt 14 Lake Oswego
 
Singlespeed
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
2 Nat Johnson 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Ryan Weaver 36 Portland Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Scott Barker 44 Portland
6 Chris Streight 48 Portland
7 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
9 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
10 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
11 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
12 Aaron Lee 38 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
13 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
14 Steven Thorne 52 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
15 Jesse Luckett 41 portland Cyclepath Racing
16 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland
17 Dan Porter 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
18 Tyson Hart 39 Portland Filth and Fury
19 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
20 Christopher Ryan 36 Portland
21 Cameron VanderStoep 40 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
22 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
23 Darrin Joos 37 Portland
24 Todd Sexton 43 Portland Guinness Cycling Team
25 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
26 Bill Larson 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
27 Shannon Boroff 38 Portland bicycleattorney.com
 
Cat 2 Men 45-54
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Andy Leritz 46 Portland Team S+M
2 William Waring 48 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
3 Tim Clark 49 Durham Filth and Fury
4 Scott Trautman 47 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Mark Emry 49 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Edward Knight 45 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
7 Richard Rosko 45 Portland Hammer Velo
8 Trig Rogers 47 Portland bicycleattorney.com
9 Dave German 48 Portland Hammer Velo
10 Neil Carpenter 49 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Ed Fischer 45 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
12 Mark Chasse 46 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland
14 Charles Barrett 46 Portland
15 John Napier 52 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
16 Brett Hrenko 47 Hillsboro Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
17 Steve Volz 52 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Jeff Steiner 47 Portland Showers Pass
19 David English 51 Portland Filth and Fury
20 Erik Goodfriend 53 portland Showers Pass
21 Jeff Tedder 53 Tigard Hammer Velo
22 Rob Russell 47 Hillsboro SWEAT360
23 Eric Wilson 49 Portland
24 Mitch Yoder 50 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
 
Cat 2 Women U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Susannah Hart
2 Emily Boscacci 28 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Ellene Smith 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Jennifer Pereau
5 Hannah Moore 30 Portland Green Submarine Records
6 Allison Medellin 34 Portland Hammer Velo
7 Kristina Nash 31 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Jericho Winter 28 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
9 Kristin Bott 32 Portland Team Slow
10 Michelle Kunec-North 31 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Starr Walker 28 Portland GPM Sport
12 Sandy Nguyen 28 Portland Green Submarine Records
13 Kendra Seniow 26 Portland
14 Sarah Brown 29 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
 
Cat 2 Women 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Beth Burns
2 Sarah Eustis 40 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Lindsay Kandra 36 Portland West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Suzy Renn
5 Cammia Kalimanis 35 Kalama
6 Shawna Whitton 43 Fairview Beermongers Cycle Club
7 Katina Fischer 41 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
8 Cara VanGorder-Lasof 44 Portland Trusty Switchblade
9 Bernadette Estrada 42 Portland Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
10 Shawn Postera 39 Portland Lucky Lab
11 Melanie Norris 42 Kalama CBC
12 Melissa Thomsen 37 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
13 Virginie Calme 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
 
Cat 2 Women 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Maggie Rising 50 Lake Oswego Team Dirt
2 Pam Reid 56 Portland Team Rose City
3 Linda Caporicci 46 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Sue Hanna
5 Jan Moss 52 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Renata Hahn 53 Portland Team Rose City
7 Maggie Rising 50 Lake Oswego
8 Susan Moote 50 Portland RAO/Imperial River Racing
9 Rhonda Morin 47 Gresham Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
 
Cat 2 Men U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 David Sterry
2 Sam Conklin 22 Lake Oswego
3 Paul Johnson 25 Portland Ruckus Test Team
4 Tim Goodall
5 David Burke
6 Billy Waring 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Bill Klingler 35 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
8 Jonathan Perlman 31 Portland Filth and Fury
9 Jon DeLeonardo 33 Portland Hammer Velo
10 Hans Nussbaum 21 Happy Valley
11 Justin Brauner 25 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
12 Mark Holden 30 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Andrew Smith 31 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
 
Cat 2 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Gabe Doebler 36 Tigard
2 Danny Weikel
3 Eric Stotts 41 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
4 Andrew Holder 41 Portland
5 Cesar Villanueva 40 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Joe Klemmer 37 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
7 Andy Meeks 39 Portland bicycleattorney.com
8 Dan Anderson 40 Beaverton Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mike Abel 44 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
10 Kurt Snyder 44 Vancouver The Spokesmen
11 Brett Boyles 43 lake oswego Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Sean Stroup 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Dave Gulick 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
14 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
15 Ryan Paddock 39 Milwaukie
16 Matt Hooge 41 Portland
17 Ben Salzberg 42 Portland Team Slow
18 Will Cortez 35 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Brian Johnson 43 Lake Oswego Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
20 Doug Bredall 43 Beaverton
21 Chris Nelson 38 Portland Green Submarine Records
22 Kyle Stephens 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
23 Jay Wisowaty 40 Portland Sprout Cycles/ Lucky Lab
24 Justin Acciavatti 38 Portland Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
25 Kirk Wong 44 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Sterling Sobczak 38 Vancouver
27 Mark McMurtry 43 Portland Bellovaci United
28 Brandon Cornejo 39 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
29 Chris Breemer 44 Portland
30 Aaron Radspinner 42 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
31 Brian Wielenga 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
32 Terry Hamness 43 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
33 Matthew Huxley 41 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
34 Peter Casey 44 Portland Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Abram Hernandez 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
36 Craig Ruby 43 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
37 Matthew Case 36 Portland
38 Kerry Halligan 42 Portland
39 Douglas Sproston 35 Portland Trusty Switchblade
40 Adam Gomez 37 Newberg
41 Thomas Schoenborn 39 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
42 Peter Blenkiron 36 Portland bicycleattorney.com
43 Scott Willson 43 Portland Gentle Lovers
44 Daniel Boatright 36 Tigard Filth and Fury
45 Scott Hamness 43 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
 
Cat 2 Men 55+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Joe Hamilton 57 Vancouver
2 Jim Fox 55 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Mark Hildebrandt 57 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Dave Klug
5 Tracy Marks 58 Portland na
6 Russell Speirn 67 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
7 David Gratke 55 Portland Showers Pass
8 Einar Traa 70 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Gil Ormerod 60 Portland Team S+M
10 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
 
Clydesdale
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jon Pearson 47 portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Sean McGhee 29 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Tim Schauer
4 Dave Webb 50 CAMAS Camas Bike and Sport
5 Bruce Haserot
6 Mike Reddig 42 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
8 David Rick 44 Portland
9 Jon Coney 43 Portland
10 Todd Hubbell 51 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Bryan Smith 41 Portland Hammer Velo
12 Scott Hamness 43 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
13 Tyson Hart 39 Portland Filth and Fury
14 Jason Wilkening
 
Elite Men
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Shannon Skerritt 42 Portland Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 James Ceccorulli 26 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Jeremy Russell 31 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Chris Johnston 28 Portland bicycleattorney.com
5 Doug Wilmes
6 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 Daniel Sprouse 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Dave Condon 37 Wilsonville Trusty Switchblade
9 Tim Butler 47 Portland Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Jesse Luckett 41 portland Cyclepath Racing
 
Elite/Cat 1 Women
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Julie Browning 44 Portland Cyclepath Racing
2 Laura Trace 47 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Sarah Tingey 33 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Beth Ann Orton 32 Portland Team S+M
5 Elaine Bothe 48 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Mielle Blomberg 42 Portland Team S+M
7 Susan Sherman 44 Portland Showers Pass
8 Kristin Wille 30 Portland Ruckus Test Team
9 Marila Alvares 42 Portland signal cycles/Bike Gallery
10 Jaime Kathleen Menagh 32 Canby Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Sue Butler 42 Portland River City Bicycles Womens Team
 
Cat 1 Men 19-34
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Christian Reed 34 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Nathan Gibson 27 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Tyler Fought 32 Portland Trusty Switchblade
5 John Hartnett
6 Paolo Zanetti 31 Portland Filth and Fury
7 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Brian Tobin 30 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Dave Messenheimer 33 Portland Green Submarine Records
10 Travis Monroe
 
Cat 1 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Nat Johnson
2 Tim Joslin
3 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Tony Daversa 39 Portland Filth and Fury
5 Brian Foresta 39 Portland Filth and Fury
6 Shane Gibson 40 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
7 Javad Simonsen 43 Milwaukie Portland Velo Racing Team
8 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
9 Bjorn Clouten 43 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Richard Horacek 36 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Brian Austin 35 Hillsboro bicycleattorney.com
12 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
13 Dan Porter 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
14 Bill Larson 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
15 Shannon Boroff 38 Portland bicycleattorney.com
 
Cat 1 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jeff Standish 47 Gresham Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
3 Tom Strodtbeck 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver
5 Paolo Dabbeni 45 Portland Filth and Fury
6 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 Todd Rosier 48 Hillsboro Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 David Saltzberg 47 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Anthony Ohotto 47 Portland Yakima Bike Vigilantes
10 Eric Stolberg 46 Portland Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles


 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series