Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info OBRA NWTA PIR
 Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 7 (07-22-2013)

Below is the call-up list for our next night of racing, ordered by race heat and race category.
- If this is your first race in the listed category, you must pick up your race plate at the pre-reg desk.
- We will start doing call-ups about 15' before the start of each race heat.

Cat 3 Men 19-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jeff Smith 37 Hillsboro
2 Julian Lawrence 35 Portland
3 Raymond Egan 37 West Linn The Spokesmen
4 Chris Blem 40 Lake Oswego Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Ryan Morgan 39 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 Brad Alderman 33 Tigard Guinness Cycling Team
7 David Rick 44 Portland
8 Tim Kalimanis 33 Kalama
9 Andrew Kreps 37 Portland To the moon
10 Wick Ashley 42 Portland
11 Matt Haughey 41 McMinnvile Buy Local Cycling
12 Rudy Vega 36 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
13 Chris Ellsworth 29 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
14 Gerardo Perez 32 lake oswego
15 Vincent Zitkovich 41 Vancouver
 
Cat 3 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Mark Newberry 56 Vancouver
2 David Lofstead 50 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 David Phillips 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
4 Bob Stefanowicz 46 Portland
5 Jim Lofthus 49 Portland
6 Tony Bacon 56 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Sid Healey 55 Portland
8 Matt Richmond 49 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Marcelo Heredia 46 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
10 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland
11 Mark Castle 49 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Jeff Hollister 55 Portland
13 Keith Wolff 48 Portland
14 Benjamin Joy 50 Portland
15 Chris Conley 47 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
16 Juergen Panoscha 50 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
 
Cat 3 Women 19+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Nita Galambos 32 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Paige Huggins 30 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Sherry Schwenderlauf 39 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Traci Smolen 46 Portland
5 Stephanie Stauber 32 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
6 Gina Williams 45 Lake Oswego Camas Bike and Sport
7 Naomi Nussbaum 23 happy Valley
8 Mary-Margaret Jenkins 52 Portland
9 Rose-Ann Stark 45 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
 
Cat 3 Men 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Justin Ziehnert 15 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Brady Stotts 15 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
3 Elkin Parker 15 Hood River Super Relax Concept
4 Nick Bacon 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Paul Furst 15 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
6 John Bacon 15 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Nickolas Napier
8 Daven Sharma 15 camas Camas Bike and Sport
9 Zach Durst 15 Oregon City
 
Cat 3 Men 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Linus Clark 14 Portland Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors
2 Owen Szwaya 13 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Keelan Ontiveros 13 Portland West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Nathanael Hart 11 Washougal Hapi-Go!
5 Isamu Richmond 13 Portland West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Jacob Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Conner Nelson 14 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Ian Panoscha 13 Portland
 
Cat 3 Women 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Marisa Reid 17 Portland ZteaM
2 Birch Clark 16 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Julia Schobben 18 Portland
4 Samantha Schauer 16 Camas West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Annie Jamison 15 Portland
 
Cat 3 Women 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Aunika Miranda 13 Portland Trusty Switchblade
2 Lauren Ziehnert 12 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Amy Ziehnert 14 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Sarah Arnett 13 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Olivia Hewett 13 Vancouver The Spokesmen
6 Emma Royce 12 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
7 Katie Castle 12 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Nora Panoscha 11 Portland
 
Singlespeed
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
2 Ryan Weaver 36 Portland Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Nat Johnson 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
4 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Scott Barker 44 Portland
6 Chris Streight 48 Portland
7 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
9 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
10 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
11 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
12 Aaron Lee 38 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
13 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
14 Steven Thorne 52 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
15 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland
16 Jesse Luckett 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
17 Darrin Joos 37 Portland
18 Christopher Ryan 36 Portland
19 Cameron VanderStoep 40 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Todd Sexton 43 Portland Guinness Cycling Team
21 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
22 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
23 Bill Larson 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
24 Dan Porter 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
25 Tyson Hart 39 Portland Filth and Fury
26 Dan Cheever 45 Portland Evil
27 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
 
Cat 2 Men 45-54
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Andy Leritz 46 Portland Team S+M
2 William Waring 48 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
3 Tim Clark 49 Durham Filth and Fury
4 Scott Trautman 47 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Mark Emry 49 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Edward Knight 45 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
7 Richard Rosko 45 Portland Hammer Velo
8 Trig Rogers 47 Portland bicycleattorney.com
9 Dave German 48 Portland Hammer Velo
10 Neil Carpenter 49 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Ed Fischer 45 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
12 Mark Chasse 46 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland
14 Charles Barrett 46 Portland
15 John Napier 52 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
16 Brett Hrenko 47 Hillsboro Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Steve Volz 52 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Jeff Steiner 47 Portland Showers Pass
19 David English 51 Portland Filth and Fury
20 Jeff Tedder 53 Tigard Hammer Velo
21 Erik Goodfriend 53 Portland Showers Pass
22 Thomas Royce 45 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
23 Eric Wilson 49 Portland
24 Andy Crump 44 Oregon City Dimwits
 
Cat 2 Women U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Susannah Hart 16 Washougal Hapi-Go!
2 Emily Boscacci 28 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Ellene Smith 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Jennifer Pereau 34 Portland River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Hannah Moore 30 Portland Green Submarine Records
6 Allison Medellin 34 Portland Hammer Velo
7 Kristina Nash 31 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Jericho Winter 28 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
9 Kristin Bott 32 Portland Team Slow
10 Michelle Kunec-North 31 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Sandy Nguyen 28 Portland Green Submarine Records
12 Stephanie Hahn 33 Portland Stumptown/HPC
13 Kendra Seniow 26 Portland
 
Cat 2 Women 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Beth Burns 41 Portland Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
2 Sarah Eustis 40 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Lindsay Kandra 36 Portland West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Suzy Renn 44 Portland Team Slow
5 Shawn Postera 39 Portland Lucky Lab
6 Shawna Whitton 43 Fairview Beermongers Cycle Club
7 Cammia Kalimanis 35 Kalama
8 Katina Fischer 41 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
9 Cara VanGorder-Lasof 44 Portland Trusty Switchblade
10 Melissa Thomsen 37 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
11 Melanie Norris 42 Kalama CBC
 
Cat 2 Women 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Maggie Rising 50 Lake Oswego Team Dirt
2 Linda Caporicci 46 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Pam Reid 56 Portland Team Rose City
4 Sue Hanna 57 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Jan Moss 52 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Maggie Rising 50 Lake Oswego Team Dirt
7 Renata Hahn 53 Portland Team Rose City
 
Cat 2 Men U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 David Sterry 30 Portland Green Submarine Records
2 Sam Conklin 22 Lake Oswego
3 Paul Johnson 25 Portland Ruckus Test Team
4 Tim Goodall 25 Portland Isla Bikes
5 Billy Waring 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
6 Bill Klingler 35 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
7 Jonathan Perlman 31 Portland Filth and Fury
8 Jon DeLeonardo 33 Portland Hammer Velo
9 Hans Nussbaum 21 Happy Valley
10 Justin Brauner 25 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
11 Nathan Hilmer 33 Portland Green Submarine Records
 
Cat 2 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Gabe Doebler 36 Tigard
2 Danny Weikel 41 Portland River City Bicycles
3 Eric Stotts 41 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
4 Andrew Holder 41 Portland
5 Brent Wallace 39 Portland Trusty Switchblade
6 Joe Klemmer 37 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
7 Andy Meeks 39 Portland bicycleattorney.com
8 Dan Anderson 40 Beaverton Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mike Abel 44 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Kurt Snyder 44 Vancouver The Spokesmen
11 Brett Boyles 43 lake oswego Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Sean Stroup 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Dave Gulick 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
14 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
15 Ryan Paddock 39 Milwaukie
16 Matt Hooge 41 Portland
17 Ben Salzberg 42 Portland Team Slow
18 Will Cortez 35 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Brian Johnson 43 Lake Oswego Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
20 Doug Bredall 43 Beaverton
21 Chris Nelson 38 Portland Green Submarine Records
22 Cesar Villanueva 40 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Kyle Stephens 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
24 Jay Wisowaty 40 Portland Sprout Cycles/ Lucky Lab
25 Justin Acciavatti 38 Portland Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
26 Kirk Wong 44 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Sterling Sobczak 38 Vancouver
28 Mark McMurtry 43 Portland Bellovaci United
29 Brandon Cornejo 39 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
30 Chris Breemer 44 Portland
31 Aaron Radspinner 42 Beaverton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 Brian Wielenga 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
33 Scott Hamness 43 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
34 Thomas Schoenborn 39 Portland Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 Matthew Case 36 Portland
36 Peter Blenkiron 36 Portland bicycleattorney.com
37 Terry Hamness 43 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
38 Matthew Huxley 41 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
39 Peter Casey 44 Portland Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Abram Hernandez 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
41 Craig Ruby 43 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Sean A Carline 35 Beavercreek Zing3
43 Ken Hahn 39 Portland
44 Benjamin Drucker 44 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
45 Ken Reed 37 Beaverton Green Submarine Records
 
Cat 2 Men 55+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Joe Hamilton 57 Vancouver
2 Jim Fox 55 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Mark Hildebrandt 57 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
5 Tracy Marks 58 Portland na
6 Russell Speirn 67 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
7 David Gratke 55 Portland Showers Pass
8 Einar Traa 70 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Dave Burnard 57 Forest Grove Adobe Systems
 
Clydesdale
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Sean Mcghee 29 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Tim Schauer 45 Camas West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Jon Pearson 47 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Dave Webb 50 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
6 Mike Reddig 42 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 David Rick 44 Portland
8 Jon Coney 43 Portland
9 Todd Hubbell 51 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Bryan Smith 41 Portland Hammer Velo
11 Scott Hamness 43 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
12 Tyson Hart 39 Portland Filth and Fury
 
Elite Men
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Shannon Skerritt 42 Portland Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 James Ceccorulli 26 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Jeremy Russell 31 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Chris Johnston 28 Portland bicycleattorney.com
5 Doug Wilmes 33 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 Daniel Sprouse 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Jesse Luckett 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
9 Dave Condon 37 Wilsonville Trusty Switchblade
10 Tim Butler 47 Portland Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
 
Cat 1 Men 19-34
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Christian Reed 34 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 John Hartnett 30 Portland Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Nathan Gibson 27 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
5 Tyler Fought 32 Portland Trusty Switchblade
6 Paolo Zanetti 31 Portland Filth and Fury
7 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Brian Tobin 30 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
 
Cat 1 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Nat Johnson 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
2 Tim Joslin 37 Portland Cyclepath Racing
3 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Tony Daversa 39 Portland Filth and Fury
5 Daniel Gonzalez 37 Portland Ruckus Test Team
6 Shane Gibson 40 Portland Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Javad Simonsen 43 Milwaukie Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Brian Foresta 39 Portland Filth and Fury
9 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
10 Bjorn Clouten 43 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Richard Horacek 36 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Brian Austin 35 Hillsboro bicycleattorney.com
13 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
14 Dan Porter 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
15 Bill Larson 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
 
Cat 1 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jeff Standish 47 Gresham Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Tom Strodtbeck 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
4 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver
5 Todd Rosier 48 Hillsboro Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 David Saltzberg 47 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Anthony Ohotto 47 Portland Yakima Bike Vigilantes
9 Eric Stolberg 46 Portland Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Paolo Dabbeni 45 Portland Filth and Fury
11 Tom Strodtbeck 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
12 Bob Jacobs 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
 
Elite/Cat 1 Women
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Laura Trace 47 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Julie Browning 44 Portland Cyclepath Racing
3 Beth Ann Orton 32 Portland Team S+M
4 Sarah Tingey 33 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Elaine Bothe 48 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Mielle Blomberg 42 Portland Team S+M
7 Susan Sherman 44 Portland Showers Pass
8 Kristin Wille 30 Portland Ruckus Test Team
9 Marila Alvares 42 Portland signal cycles/Bike Gallery
10 Sue Butler 42 Portland River City Bicycles Womens Team

 

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series