Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info Series Info OBRA NWTA PIR
 Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 3 (06-17-2013)

Below is the call-up list for our first night of racing, ordered by race heat and race category.

- starting this week, we will do priority call-ups for the top 5 racers in the series standings for each category.
- If this is your first race in the listed category, you must pick up your race plate at the pre-reg desk.
- We will start doing call-ups about 15' before the start of each race heat.

Cat 3 Men 19-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Julian Lawrence 35 Portland
2 Ian McGinnis 18 Camas
3 Brent Sherry 37 Portland Human Powered
4 Jeff Smith 37 Hillsboro
5 Shane Parker 35 Battleground Spokesman
6 Brad Alderman 33 Tigard
7 David Rick 44 Portland
8 Tim Kalimanis 33 Kalama
9 Andrew Kreps 37 Portland To the moon
10 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland
11 Wick Ashley 42 Portland
12 Matt Haughey 41 McMinnvile Buy Local Cycling
13 Rudy Vega 36 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
14 Gerardo Perez 32 lake oswego
15 Forest Wilson 30 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Randy Frost 40 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
17 Daniel Esterling 34 Portland Green Submarine Records
18 Raymond Egan 37 West Linn Spokesman
19 Ian Green 36 Portland
20 Brad Paymar
21 Matthew Larson 41 Milwaukie
 
Cat 3 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 David Phillips 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
2 Tracy Marks 58 Portland na
3 Mark Newberry 56 Vancouver
4 Dylan Mcnamee 47 Portland
5 Bob Stefanowicz 46 Portland
6 Tony Bacon 56 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Sid Healey 55 Portland
8 Jim Lofthus 49 Portland
9 Matt Richmond 49 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Marcelo Heredia 46 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
11 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland
12 Mark Castle 49 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Jeff Hollister 55 Portland
14 David Lofstead 50 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Chris Conley 47 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
16 Witt Greg 53 Portland
 
Cat 3 Women 19+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Annie Nielsen 32 Milwaukie
2 Sandy Nguyen 28 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Stephanie Hahn 33 Portland Stumptown
4 Kendra Seniow 26 Portland
5 Paige Huggins 30 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Melissa Thomsen 37 Portland Camas Bike and Sport
7 Sandy Nguyen 28 Portland Green Submarine Records
8 Stephanie Stauber 32 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
9 Gina Williams 45 Lake Oswego Camas Bike and Sport
10 Naomi Nussbaum 23 happy Valley
12 Mary-Margaret Jenkins 52 Portland
13 Traci Smolen 46 Portland
14 Sherry Schwenderlauf 39 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
16 Sierra Reid 20 Portland Westview High School Cyclocats
17 Nita Galambos 32 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Christy Wheeler 43 Portland Christen Wheeler
 
Cat 3 Men 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Justin Ziehnert 15 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Elkin Parker 15 Hood River Super Relax Concept
3 Brady Stotts 15 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
4 Gabriel Heredia 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Riley Mccammon 17 Happy Valley Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
6 Nick Bacon 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 John Bacon 15 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
8 Nickolas Napier
9 Daven Sharma 15 camas Camas
10 Zach Durst 15 Oregon City
 
Cat 3 Men 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Keelan Ontiveros 13 Portland West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Owen Szwaya 13 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Isamu Richmond 13 Portland West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Nathanael Hart 11
5 Jacob Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Linus Clark 14 Portland Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors
7 Conner Nelson 14 portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
 
Cat 3 Women 10-14
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Lauren Ziehnert 12 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Aunika Miranda 13 Portland Trusty Switchblade
3 Olivia Hewett 13 Vancouver The Spokesmen
4 Grace Vickers 11 Forest Grove PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Emma Royce      
6 Amy Ziehnert 14 Tigard Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Olivia Hewett 13 Vancouver The Spokesmen
8 Katie Castle 12 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
 
Cat 3 Women 15-18
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Marisa Reid 17 Portland ZteaM
 
Singlespeed
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
2 Nat Johnson 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Scott Barker 44 Portland
4 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Jesse Luckett 41 portland Cyclepath Racing
6 Chris Streight 48 Portland
7 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
8 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
9 Thor Tingey 35 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
11 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
12 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
13 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
14 Aaron Lee 38 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
15 Ryan Weaver 36 Portland Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
17 Steven Thorne 52 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
18 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
19 Christopher Ryan 36 Portland
20 Cameron VanderStoep 40 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
21 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
22 Darrin Joos 37 Portland
23 Tyson Hart 39 Portland Filth and Fury
24 Matt Savage 37 Portland Trusty Switchblade
25 Todd Sexton 43 Portland Guinness Cycling Team
26 Dominic Gerbo 43 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
27 Josh Armagost 41 Portland Green Submarine Records
28 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
 
Cat 2 Men 45-54
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Scott Trautman 47 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
2 Andy Leritz 46 Portland Team S+M
3 William Waring 48 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
4 Tim Clark 49 Durham Filth and Fury
5 Scott Ballard 47 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
6 Edward Knight 45 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport
7 Richard Rosko 45 Portland Hammer Velo
8 Trig Rogers 47 Portland bicycleattorney.com
9 Mark Emry 49 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Dave German 48 Portland Hammer Velo
11 Neil Carpenter 49 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Ed Fischer 45 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
13 Mark Chasse 46 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Tom Royce    
15 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland
16 Charles Barrett 46 Portland
17 John Napier 52 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
18 Brett Hrenko 47 Hillsboro Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
19 Steve Volz 52 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
20 Jeff Steiner 47 Portland Showers Pass
21 Erik Goodfriend 53 portland Showers Pass
22 Mitch Yoder 50 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
 
Cat 2 Women U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Susannah Hart 16 Washougal Hapi-Go!
2 Jennifer Pereau 34 Portland River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 Alexandra Burton 32 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Adele Mery 26 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Emily Boscacci 28 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Allison Medellin 34 Portland Hammer Velo
7 Kristina Nash 31 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Hannah Moore 30 Portland Green Submarine Records
9 Jericho Winter 28 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
10 Kristin Bott 32 Portland Team Slow
11 Michelle Kunec-North 31 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 Jennifer Haliewicz 25 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
13 Ellene Smith 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
 
Cat 2 Women 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Beth Burns 41 Portland Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
2 Lindsay Kandra 36 Portland West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Sarah Eustis 40 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Suzy Renn 44 Portland Team Slow
5 Cara Vangorder-Lasof 44 Portland Trusty Switchblade
6 Shawna Whitton 43 Fairview Beermongers Cycle Club
7 Cammia Kalimanis 35 Kalama
8 Katina Fischer 41 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
9 Bernadette Estrada 42 Portland Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
 
Cat 2 Women 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Maggie Rising 50 Lake Oswego Team Dirt
2 Linda Caporicci 46 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Pam Reid 56 Portland Team Rose City
4 Karen Goritski 51 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Sue Hanna 57 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Jan Moss 52 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Renata Hahn 53 Portland Team Rose City
 
Cat 2 Men U35
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jake Szymanski 25 Portland Freewheel Bike
2 David Sterry 30 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Tim Goodall 25 Portland Isla Bikes
4 Zach Vergillo 19 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Paul Johnson 25 Portland Ruckus Test Team
6 Billy Waring 18 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Bill Klingler 35 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
8 Jonathan Perlman 31 Portland Filth and Fury
9 Jon DeLeonardo 33 Portland Hammer Velo
10 Sam Conklin 22 Lake Oswego
11 Hans Nussbaum 21 Happy Valley
12 Justin Brauner 25 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
 
Cat 2 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Gabe Doebler 36 Tigard
2 Eric Stotts 41 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
3 Danny Weikel 41 Portland
4 Joe Klemmer 37 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
5 Peter Casey 44 Portland Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Andy Meeks 39 Portland bicycleattorney.com
7 Dan Anderson 40 Beaverton Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Thomas Schoenborn 39 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
9 Mike Abel 44 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
10 Kurt Snyder 44 Vancouver The Spokesmen
11 Brett Boyles 43 lake oswego Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Sean Stroup 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
13 Dave Gulick 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
14 David Hewett 38 Vancouver The Spokesmen
15 Ryan Paddock 39 Milwaukie
16 Matt Hooge 41 Portland
17 Ben Salzberg 42 Portland Team Slow
18 Will Cortez 35 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Brian Johnson 43 Lake Oswego Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
20 Doug Bredall 43 Beaverton
21 Chris Nelson 38 Portland Green Submarine Records
22 Cesar Villanueva 40 Portland HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Kyle Stephens 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
24 Jay Wisowaty 40 Portland Sprout Cycles/ Lucky Lab
25 Justin Acciavatti 38 Portland Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
26 Kirk Wong 44 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Mark McMurtry 43 Portland Bellovaci United
28 Brandon Cornejo 39 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
29 Chris Breemer 44 Portland
30 Aaron Radspinner 42 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
31 Brian Wielenga 39 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
32 Andrew Holder 41 Portland
33 Terry Hamness 43 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
34 Judson McCauley 39 Vancouver The Spokesmen
35 Abram Hernandez 37 Portland Beermongers Cycle Club
36 Geoff Grummon 38 Portland crank
37 ILe Powell 44 Portland Team S+M
38 Nathan Engkjer 39 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Craig Ruby 43 Portland Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
40 Matthew Case 36 Portland
41 Kerry Halligan 42 Portland
42 Scott Hamness 43 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles / Lucky Lab
 
Cat 2 Men 55+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Jim Fox 55 Portland bicycleattorney.com
2 Russell Speirn 67 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Joe Hamilton 57 Vancouver
4 Jay Rathe 57 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Mark Hildebrandt 57 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
6 David Gratke 55 Portland Showers Pass
7 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
8 Einar Traa 70 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Gil Ormerod 60 Portland Team S+M
10 Bob Daugherty 62 Portland Cyclepath Racing
11 Tracy Marks 58 Portland na
12 Ron Strasser 64 Portland Team S+M
13 Tom Webb 61 Portland Team Rose City
 
Clydesdale
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Tim Schauer 45 Camas West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Sean Mcghee 29 Beaverton Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Shane Parker 35 Battleground Spokesman
4 Dave Webb 50 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
5 Jon Coney 43 Portland
6 Mike Reddig 42 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
7 Michael Clark 44 Portland MX3L/Hapi-Go!
8 David Rick 44 Portland
9 Jon Pearson 47 portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Todd Hubbell 51 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Joe Leineweber 33 Portland Ironclad/Yakima
12 Peter Hettinga 43 Hillsboro SWEAT360
 
Elite Men
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Shannon Skerritt 42 Portland Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 James Ceccorulli 26 Portland bicycleattorney.com
3 Jeremy Russell 31 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Joe Santos 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
5 Chris Johnston 28 Portland bicycleattorney.com
6 Daniel Sprouse 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 Tim Butler 47 Portland Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Chris Snyder 40 Portland bicycleattorney.com
 
Elite/Cat 1 Women
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Laura Trace 47 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Sue Butler 42 Portland River City Bicycles Womens Team
3 Elaine Bothe 48 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Julie Browning 44 Portland Cyclepath Racing
5 Beth Ann Orton 32 Portland Team S+M
6 Mielle Blomberg 42 Portland Team S+M
7 Susan Sherman 44 Portland Showers Pass
8 Kristin Wille 30 Portland Ruckus Test Team
9 Bre Rue 41 Portland 5 Error
10 Marila Alvares 42 Portland signal cycles/Bike Gallery
11 Joy Armagost 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
12 Stephanie Chase 32 Portland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
13 Sarah Tingey 33 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Jaime Kathleen Menagh 32 Canby Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
 
Cat 1 Men 19-34
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 John Hartnett 30 Portland Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Nathan Gibson 27 Portland Trailhead Coffee Roasters
3 Tyler Fought 32 Portland Trusty Switchblade
4 Christian Reed 34 Portland Green Submarine Records
5 Sean Corey 30 Portland Trusty Switchblade
6 Paolo Zanetti 31 Portland Filth and Fury
7 Spencer Bushnell 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Greg Adams 34 Portland Cyclepath Racing
9 Brian Tobin 30 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 David Heddy 34 Portland Joe Bike
11 Ian Mastenbrook 19 Milwaukie Reall Racing
 
Cat 1 Men 35-44
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Michael Szwaya 43 Portland bicycleattorney.com
2 Nat Johnson 35 Portland Green Submarine Records
3 Tony Daversa 39 Portland Filth and Fury
4 Tim Joslin 37 Portland Cyclepath Racing
5 Geoff Rice 37 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Shane Gibson 40 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
7 Javad Simonsen 43 Milwaukie Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Brian Foresta 39 Portland Filth and Fury
9 John Gulick 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
10 Bjorn Clouten 43 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Richard Horacek 36 Happy Valley HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Brian Austin 35 Hillsboro bicycleattorney.com
13 Pete Zlatnik 42 Portland signal cycles
14 Salvatore Bondi 43 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Daniel Gonzalez 37 Portland Ruckus Test Team
16 Bill Larson 41 Portland Cyclepath Racing
17 Sean Vergillo 43 camas Camas Bike and Sport
 
Cat 1 Men 45+
# Name Age Hometown Team
1 Bob Jacobs 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
2 Jeff Standish 47 Gresham Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Tom Strodtbeck 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
4 Martin Baker 46 Hillsboro Kesho Bicycles
5 Todd Rosier 48 Hillsboro Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Sean Rees 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
7 David Saltzberg 47 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Anthony Ohotto 47 Portland Yakima Bike Vigilantes
9 Eric Stolberg 46 Portland Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver
11 Greg O'Brien 48 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 John Bravard 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing

 

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series